IT Commodity Council CCS-2 and DPI BPA Shipment and Delivery Baseline Requirements

Date Submitted: Tuesday, October 20, 2020

IT Commodity Council CCS-2 and DPI BPA Shipment and Delivery Baseline Requirements

The shipment timelines for all CCS-2 (QEB or RFQ) and DPI (PSC or RFQ) products vary depending on the quantity of units purchased in each delivery order. Prior to placing an order, it is recommended customers review the shipment and delivery baselines and apply the appropriate shipping and delivery dates in the delivery order when completing and submitting orders to vendors, as the “30 day” delivery standard is not applicable to all orders. By customers utilizing the correct BPA shipping and delivery baselines, it will reduce the number of orders being placed on hold by the vendors for customers to correct this error. For CCS-2 BPAs, you must also apply the delivery days outlined in Para 22.2 to the number shown in the shipment tables. For the DPI BPAs, delivery days are already calculated into the delivery tables. ----- The CCS-2 BPA shipping and delivery requirements can be found in AFWay (Resources, Guides) or on the IT Commodity Council website…..https://www.my.af.mil/gcss-af/USAF/ep/browse.do?programId=t330D98A1590D6D4701596AFD147C05CC&channelPageId=sE3494DD0590D665D01591D5FAC7C046D ----- NOTE: Para 22.4 of the CCS-2 BPA outlines the Shipment Baseline Requirements for the months of August and September. ----- The DPI BPA Delivery Baseline Requirements can be found in AFWay or on the IT Commodity Council website…. https://www.my.af.mil/gcss-af/USAF/ep/browse.do?programId=t330D98A155F9F9B60156E743A0DE0DE0&channelPageId=s6925EC1335680FB5E044080020E329A9 ----- NOTE: Para 21.3 of the DPI BPA outlines Delivery Baseline Requirements for the months of August and September. ----- Please forward any questions to the ITCC Customer Support email box at itccsupport@us.af.mil.

United States Air Force Logo
Enable Stylesheets